WHaCHa!

(no subject)

Wow not even one post in 2015, and I'm only here from follwing a chain of links and laughing at the fact that anybody still uses livejournal. They've really shit this thing up haven't they? Friends list is now a garbage 'feed' that isn'y very long and does not seem to have a way to let you load further entries. I could go figure it out if I wanted or just bounce around the journals of various people but that doesn't seem worth it.
Metal Gear Awesome

(no subject)

o hay thing no one reads. It's kind of fall and that means some people are doing school type things. I ws kinda sorta thinking about doing that but I am as usual not entirely certain of what to be up to BUT I have an idea or three for a change. Got distracted from setting things up by playing PSO2 lots maybe? It's good stuff, provided you have enought self control to not hang out until 5 a.m. playing it repeatedly, haha. In the meantime perhaps I'll do other improvementy type things in the coming months, don't have to be in a classroom to learn new stuff afterall.